News & Blogs

News & Blogs

Rosehip Seed Oil from Lesotho
Blog

The Story Behind Our Organic Rosehip Oil

What is Rosehip Seed Oil?
The rosehips are the fruit of wild roses. Rosehip oil is a seed oil extracted from the ‘hip’ of the rose plant. Rosehip is mostly used for nutraceutical and cosmeceutical purposes because of its high percentage of polyunsaturated fatty acids. The majority of our rosehips grow wild and are handpicked in the beautiful highlands of Lesotho, South Africa.

Subscribe to our newsletter

Stay up-to-date about the latest news, products and market updates from De Wit Speciality Oils.

Please enable the javascript to submit this form

Edit Page

Contact

De Wit Speciality Oils
Laagwaalderweg 32
1793 ED De Waal
The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)222 31 00 80

www.dewitoils.com
info@dewitoils.com

Go to

Image
© Copyright De Wit Speciality Oils
Image
Website door WEBJONGENS