Product information:
Pomegranate Seed Oil

General information

FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil is rich in nutrients useful in cosmetic application. The regenerative properties of this oil make it an indispensable ingredients in many skin care products. It contains a unique polyunsaturated ingredient called punicicacid, an Omega-5 Fatty Acid, which has strong anti-inflammatory properties.

Background / Origin

Pomegranates are native to the region which spans from the Middle East through to the Himalayas in Northern India. The fruit is cultivated and grown in the Mediterranean, Turkey and Iran, through to Southeast Asia and Malaysia. They are generally harvested by hand.

Available Oil Qualities

  • 0280076 FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil CP-VIR NON FOOD
  • 0280276 FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil REF NON FOOD
  • 0280476 FRUITmega™ Pomegranate Seed Oil CP-VIR ORGANIC NON FOOD (1)
    (1) SKAL 017077 / NL-BIO-01

Packaging

  • Bulk
  • IBC’s net weight 900 kg
  • Metal drums net weight 25 & 190 kg
  • HDPE containers 5, 10 & 25 kg
  • Consumer packaging (10 ml - 1000 ml)

Applications

  • Cosmetics

Would you like to know more about this product?

Please fill in the following contact form with your message or question and we will get in touch with you as soon as possible!

Fill in your name
Fill in your email address
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Edit Page

Contact

De Wit Speciality Oils
Laagwaalderweg 32
1793 ED De Waal
The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)222 31 00 80

www.dewitoils.com
info@dewitoils.com

Go to

Image
© Copyright De Wit Speciality Oils
Image
Website door WEBJONGENS