Product information:
Black Cumin Seed Oil

General information

Black Cumin Seed Oil may offer many health and cosmetic benefits and is generally known for its therapeutic uses. Black Cumin Seed Oil contains thymoquinone, which is an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory compound. People can take Black Seed Oil in the form of capsules or apply it topically to benefit the skin. It is also possible to add the oil to massage oils, shampoos, homemade skin-care products, and fragrances.

Background / Origin

The Black Cumin (Nigella Sativa) plant is famous for its seeds and oil and grows in the Middle East. The plant has been used for beauty and health for many years. You often come across Nigella Sativa as an oil that can be used to supplement a healthy diet, or as a beauty oil for skincare. The black seeds are best known for food seasoning.

Available Oil Qualities

  • 0180074 Black Cumin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Virgin
  • 0180474 Black Cumin Seed Oil Cold Pressed Virgin ORGANIC (1)
    (1) SKAL 017077 / NL-BIO-01

Packaging

  • Bulk
  • IBC’s net weight 900 kg
  • Metal drums net weight 25 & 190 kg
  • HDPE containers 5, 10 & 25 kg
  • Consumer packaging (10 ml - 1000 ml)

Applications

  • Cosmetics
  • Nutraceutical

Would you like to know more about this product?

Please fill in the following contact form with your message or question and we will get in touch with you as soon as possible!

Fill in your name
Fill in your email address
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Edit Page

Contact

De Wit Speciality Oils
Laagwaalderweg 32
1793 ED De Waal
The Netherlands

Tel. +31 (0)222 31 00 80

www.dewitoils.com
info@dewitoils.com

Go to

Image
© Copyright De Wit Speciality Oils
Image
Website door WEBJONGENS